Country Week 2019 - Full Results

Country Week 2019 - Full Results

Well done to all the students who competed at Country Week in 2019.

All teams went up against strong competition, but continued to show great determination and sportsmanship. We would like to extend a big thank you to the coaching staff as well as the parents who went along to support the teams.

AFL Boys (A Division Pool B)

Day 1

Pinjarra SHS

8.4 (52)

Albany SHS

3.5 (23)

Day 2

Pinjarra SHS

6.2 (38)

Bunbury CGS

3.10 (28)

Day 3

Pinjarra SHS

6.11 (47)

Great Southern Gr.

2.2 (14)

Day 4 – Semi Final

Pinjarra SHS (1st Pool B)

2.8 (20)

Manjimup SHS (2nd Pool A)

0.0 (0)

Day 5 – Grand Final

   

Pinjarra SHS (1st Pool B)

2.5 (17)

Manea SHS (1nd Pool A)

7.6 (48)

AFL Girls

Day 1

Pinjarra SHS

5.0 (35)

Albany SHS

2.0 (12)

Day 2

Pinjarra SHS

6.4 (40)

Australind SHS

0.1 (1)

Pinjarra SHS

1.1 (7)

Bunbury SHS

6.7 (43)

Day 3

Pinjarra SHS

2.2 (14)

Manjimup SHS

0.0 (0)

Day 4

Pinjarra SHS

1.4 (10)

Bunbury CGS

2.3 (15)

Day 5 – 3rd Place Playoff

Pinjarra SHS

0.4 (4)

Manjimup SHS

3.5 (23)

Basketball Boys (B Division)

Day 1

Pinjarra SHS

26

Bunbury CGS

45

Day 2

Pinjarra SHS

30

John Tonkin

38

Pinjarra SHS

25

Strathalbyn SC

35

Day 3

Pinjarra SHS

26

Esperance SHS

65

Pinjarra SHS

38

Halls Head Col.

36

Day 4

Pinjarra SHS

14

Manjimup SHS

41

Pinjarra SHS

21

Australind SHS

63

Day 5 – 7th Place Playoff

Pinjarra SHS

33

Halls Head Col.

58

Basketball Girls (C Division)

Day 1

Pinjarra SHS

13

Karratha SHS

39

Day 2

Pinjarra SHS

8

North Albany SHS

66

Pinjarra SHS

14

John Tonkin Col.

33

Day 3

Pinjarra SHS

14

Kalgoorlie Boulder CHS

36

Day 4

Pinjarra SHS

13

WACoA Denmark

31

Day 5 – 5th Place Playoff

Pinjarra SHS

20

John Tonkin

37

Dance (A Division)

Pinjarra SHS

8th

Netball Girls (B Division)

Day 1

Pinjarra SHS

21

Esperance SHS

56

Day 2

Pinjarra SHS

10

Geraldton SHS

48

Pinjarra SHS

19

Eastern Goldfields Col.

59

Day 3

Pinjarra SHS

23

Northam SHS

46

Day 4

Pinjarra SHS

22

Karratha SHS

45

Day 5 – 5th Place Playoff

Pinjarra SHS

28

Karratha SHS

44

Volleyball Boys (D Division)

Day 1

Pinjarra SHS

2

Collie SHS

1

Pinjarra SHS

1

Strathalbyn CC

2

Day 2

Pinjarra SHS

0

Northam SHS

3

Pinjarra SHS

0

Bunbury CGS

3

Day 3

Pinjarra SHS

1

Denmark SHS

2

Day 4

Pinjarra SHS

2

Bullsbrook Col.

1

Pinjarra SHS

0

Central Midlands SHS

3

Day 5

Pinjarra SHS

3

Strathalbyn CC

0